Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> POE Switch

POE Switch

8 Ports Gigabit POE switch 1 Uplink And 1SFP Port

Smart PoE switch series , consistent with the IEEE 802.3af/at standard, single port PoE power of up to 30W. As a PoE power supply device,

it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply it through the wire. Plug and play, the use of simple and convenient, suitable for hotels, campus, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprises to form an economic and efficient PoE network.

 

    Physical features:

     

     

    Model

    8G-2S

    8G-1TS

    1000M POE Rj45

    8

    1000M SFP UP

    2

    1xRJ45 + 1SFP

    Exchange Mechanism

    Store-and-forward

    Bandwidth

    20G

    MAC

    8K

    Support

    VLAN

     

     

    Environmental

    Working Temperature: -10℃~55℃

    Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

    Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

    Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

    Power input

    AC 100-265V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX150W

    POE

    IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W,

     

     

    Standards 

    Protocols

    IEEE 802.3

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3af/at

    IEEE 802.3x

     

    Speed

    Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

    Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

    Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

     

    Network Media

    10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    Product specifications

    Product Size:210mm*140mm*45mm(L*W*H)

    package Size:300mm*180mm*97mm(L*W*H)

    Weight:1.4kg

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products