Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> WDM Series

WDM Series

Fiber Optic Equipment 1x2 FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm FWDM module Splitter

Prodcution:
 
Flat and wide bandwidth
high channel isolation
High stability and reliability
poxy-free optical path
Low insertion loss
    Prodcution:
     
    Flat and wide bandwidth
    high channel isolation
    High stability and reliability
    poxy-free optical path
    Low insertion loss

     

     

    Application:

     

    1. Line monitoring

    2. WDM system

    3. Telecommunication network system

    4. Triple-Play

    5. FTTH

     

     

    Model

    FWDM-1*2

    Passband Central Wavelength                     nm

    1550

    Reflective Band Central Wavelength                     nm

    1310&1490

    Passband Wavelength                     nm

    1530~1620

    Reflective Band Wavelength                       nm

    1260~1360&1450~1520

    Insertion Loss

    Transmission 1550nm    dB

    0.60

    Reflection 1310nm       dB

    0.40

    Reflection1490nm       dB

    0.40

    Isolation

    Transmission 1310nm    dB

    >50

    Transmission 1490nm   dB

    >35

    Reflection 1550nm      dB

    >20

    PDL                              dB

    ≤0.1

    Return Loss                       dB

    ≥60

    Directivity                         dB

    ≥55

    Fiber Length                       m

    1.0

    Operating Temperature              ℃

    -10~+70

    Storage Temperature                ℃

    -40~+85

    Dimensions                       mm

    34*5.5

    Fiber Type

    SM,9/125,900um

     

     Order information:

     

    SCWDM

     

    Application Type

    M=Mux

    D=Demux

    Central Wavelength

    510=1510nm
    530=1530nm
    550=1550nm
    570=1570nm
    ……

    Fiber diameter

    1=bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube

    3=3mm cable

    Fiber Length

    1=1 Meter
    2=2 Meter

    Connector

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products