Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> WDM Series

WDM Series

5G FTTH 4+1 channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module FTTH Fiber Optic CWDM MUX

Quick Details

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:Homenet
Model Number:cwdm mux/demux
Product name:cwdm mux/demux
Name:4+1 CWDM splitter
Wavelength:1470-1610 1310(EXP) or 1471-1610
Passband Ripple:≤0.40 dB
PDL:<0.3dB
Return Loss:>45 dB
Connector Type:SC/FC/ST/LC etc
Fiber Type:SMF-28 Ultra 0.9mm
Keywords:cwdm mux/demux
OEM:Support

    Features

     

    Low insertion loss

    broadband transmission

    high isolation

    High stability and reliability

    epoxy glue

     

     

     

    Application

     

    Metro/Access networks

    WDM system

    Fiber optical amplifier

    CATV system

     

     

     

    Parameter

    Value

    CWDM Channels Number

    4

    8

    Operation Wavelength (nm)

    1470~1610 OR 1471~1611

    Center wavelength accuracy (nm)

    ± 0.5

    Channel Spacing (nm)

    20

    Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

    ±7

    Insertion Loss(dB)

    1.5

    2.5

    Channel uniformity(dB)

    1.0

    Pass band Flatness(dB)

     0.3

    Isolation(dB)

    Adjacent Channel

    30

    Non-adjacent Channel

    45

    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

    <0.005

    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )

    <0.002

    PDL (dB)

    <0.10

    PMD (ps)

    <0.1

    Directivity (dB)

    >50

    Return Loss (dB)

    >45

    Rated power (mW)

    300

    Operation Temperature (°C)

    0 ~ +65

    Storage Temperature (°C)

    -40 ~ +85

    Dimension (mm)

    L110×W95×H7.5

     

     

     

    SCWDM

     

    Channels Number

    4=4 Channels

    8=8 Channels

     

    Application Type

    M=Mux
    D=DeMux

    Central Wavelength

    510=1510nm
    530=1530nm
    550=1550nm
    570=1570nm
    ……

    Fiber diameter

    1=bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube

    Fiber Length

    1=1 Meter
    2=2 Meter

    Connector

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products