Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> G/E/XPON ONU >> GPON ONU

GPON ONU

FTTH FTTB Solution Triple Play Epon Onu Gpon 1GE Fiber Onu

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Homenet
Model Number: 1 GEPON ONU
Product name: 1GE EPON ONU
Type: ONT ONU
Uplink: 1.25G
Ports: 1GE
DC power supply: +12V,1A
Optical Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Vendor: Homenet
warranty: 1 year
OEM/ODM: support
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Quick Details

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: Homenet
    Model Number: 1 GEPON ONU
    Product name: 1GE EPON ONU
    Type: ONT ONU
    Uplink: 1.25G
    Ports: 1GE
    DC power supply: +12V,1A
    Optical Connector: SC/UPC Connector
    Vendor: Homenet
    warranty: 1 year
    OEM/ODM: support
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    EPON ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
    ONU together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
    ONU  has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.
    ONU has 1 PON port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

    Functional Feature

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Specification


    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    PON Interface

    1 EPON optical interface

    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

    Symmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream
    SC single-modfiber

    split ratio:1:64

    Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet
    Interface

    1*10/100M auto-negotiation

    1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

    Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

    Connector Type: SC

    Optical Fiber: 9/125 single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps,1000Mbps

     Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Network Management

    Management

    Mode

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
    Log management

    Indicator

    LED Indicator

    PWR: Power up or down

    SYS: System instructions

    OPTIN: Optical Link Status

    LINK:ONU Registered

    LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    Physical Features

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <2W(),<2.3W(PL311HC)

    Physical 
    Specifications

    Item Dimension:110mm(L) x 70mm(W) x 30mm (H)

    Item weight:0.1kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC

    Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

    Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

    Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products