Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> G/E/XPON ONU >> GPON ONU

GPON ONU

FTTH FTTB 1GE GPON SFP Router Bridge Mode Gpon Onu Pon ONU Modem

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Homenet
Model Number: 1 GEPON ONU
Product name: 1GE EPON ONU
Type: ONT ONU
Uplink: 1.25G
Ports: 1GE
DC power supply: +12V,1A
Optical Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Vendor: Homenet
warranty: 1 year
OEM/ODM: support
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
      Quick Details

      Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
      Brand Name: Homenet
      Model Number: 1 GEPON ONU
      Product name: 1GE EPON ONU
      Type: ONT ONU
      Uplink: 1.25G
      Ports: 1GE
      DC power supply: +12V,1A
      Optical Connector: SC/UPC Connector
      Vendor: Homenet
      warranty: 1 year
      OEM/ODM: support
      Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

      EPON ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
      ONU together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
      ONU  has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.
      ONU has 1 PON port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

      Functional Feature

      Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

      In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

      Up to 20KM transmission Distance

      Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.

      Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

      Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

      Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

      Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

      Support broadcasting storm resistance function

      Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

      Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

      Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

      Specification


      Item

      Parameter

      Interface

      PON Interface

      1 EPON optical interface

      Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

      Symmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream
      SC single-modfiber

      split ratio:1:64

      Transmission distance 20KM

      User Ethernet
      Interface

      1*10/100M auto-negotiation

      1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 
      Full/half duplex mode
      RJ45 connector
      Auto MDI/MDI-X
      100m distance

      Power Interface

      12V DC Power supply

      Performance Parameters

      PON

      Optical

      Parameter

      Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

      Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

      Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

      Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

      Connector Type: SC

      Optical Fiber: 9/125 single-mode fiber

      Data Transmission
      Parameter

      PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
      Ethernet: 100Mbps,1000Mbps

       Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
      latency: <1.5ms

      Business
      Capability

      Layer 2 wire speed switching

      Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

      Support Port-based speed limitation

      Support Priority classification

      Support storm control of broadcast

      Network Management

      Management

      Mode

      Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

      Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

      Local management

      Management
      Function

      Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
      Log management

      Indicator

      LED Indicator

      PWR: Power up or down

      SYS: System instructions

      OPTIN: Optical Link Status

      LINK:ONU Registered

      LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

      Physical Features

      Shell

      Plastic casing

      Power

      External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

      Power consumption: <2W(),<2.3W(PL311HC)

      Physical 
      Specifications

      Item Dimension:110mm(L) x 70mm(W) x 30mm (H)

      Item weight:0.1kg

      Environmental
      Specifications

      Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC

      Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

      Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

      Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)


    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products