Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Patch Cords

Patch Cords

Cheap Price 12 core MPO- MPO patch cords om4 om3 coring glass fibre optic MPO cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Homenet
Model Number:
fiber optic patch cord
Product name:
fiber optic patch cord
Name:
fiber optic patch cord
lenth:
0.5m ,1m,1.5M,2m,3m,5m,10m up to 100m
color:
yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,
pplications:
CATV
Meter:
customized
Connector Type:
SC/FC/ST/LC etc
Cables:
PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Compliant::
IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
OEM:
Support
    Quick Details
    Place of Origin:
    Guangdong, China
    Brand Name:
    Homenet
    Model Number:
    fiber optic patch cord
    Product name:
    fiber optic patch cord
    Name:
    fiber optic patch cord
    lenth:
    0.5m ,1m,1.5M,2m,3m,5m,10m up to 100m
    color:
    yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,
    pplications:
    CATV
    Meter:
    customized
    Connector Type:
    SC/FC/ST/LC etc
    Cables:
    PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Compliant::
    IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
    OEM:
    Support
    Supply Ability
    Supply Ability:
    1000 Unit/Units per Day
    Packaging & Delivery
    Packaging Details
    100pc/plastic box
    Port
    Shenzhen,HK ,Guangzhou
    Lead Time :
    Quantity(Units) 1 - 100 >100
    Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

    The MPO connector (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on) is a multi-fiber connector defined according to IEC 61754-7 and

    TIA/EIA 604-5 that can accommodate up to 72 fibers in the tiniest of spaces, comparable to an RJ45 connector. MPO connectors are most commonly used for 12 or 24 fibers.

     

     

    Model SM MM
    Connector A:MPO/MTP
    Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
    Polish PC,APC PC
    Insertion Loss  Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
    Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength  1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
    Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
    Polish PC,APC PC
    Insertion Loss  ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength  1310/1550nm 850/1300nm



    Application

    CATV;

    Active device termination;

    Telecommunication networks;

    Metro;

    Local Area Networks;

    Data processing networks

    Test equipment;

    Premise installation;

    Wide Area Networks

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products