Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> G/EPON OLT >> EPON OLT

EPON OLT

8 EPON PORT OLT

Key Features:

Carrier-class stability and network resiliency
(1)Adopt large-scale NGBN operation system with intellectual property rights in the global carrier network.
(2)Support PON fiber redundancy protection and device redundancy protection protocol
(3)Support rich security features to protect the users, devices and network.
(4)Dual power supply input and power redundancy
(5)All PON GE and 10GE ports provide L2/L3 full-line speed without losing packets

 

Full PON Service:

(1)Each PON support 1:64 splitting ratio ( The maximum quantity of 64 ONU)
(2)Hot plug PON fibber module design, the farthest 20Km transmission distance
(3)Support 128bits triple churning function to ensure the confidential for the data transmission.
(4)Support dynamic bandwidth distribution DBA algorithm

    Technical specification

    Item

    Chassis

    Rack

    1U 19 inch standard box

    1000M
    Uplink Port

    QTY

    8

    Copper

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    SFP(independent)

    4*SFP slot (Combo)

    EPON Port

    QTY

    4

    Physical Interface

    SFP Slots

    Connector Type

    1000BASE-PX20+

    Max splitting ratio

    1:64

       Management Ports

    1*100BASE-TX outband port 1CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    Transmission Distance

    20KM

    EPON port speed

    Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Connector

    SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    9/125μm SMF

    TX Power

    +2~+7dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm

    Function

    Management Mode

    WEB, Management mode, SNMP, Telnet and CLI 

    Management Function

    Fan Group Detecting;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management;

    Alarm management.

    Layer2 Switch

    Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

    Support 4096 VLANs;

    Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

    Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

    Support RSTP;

    QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

    IGMP Snooping;

    IEEE802.x flow control;

    Port stability statistic and monitoring.

    EPON Function

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

    Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

    Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; 

    Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of

     different LLID channels;

    Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

    Support port isolation between different ports;

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

    Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

    Physical description

       

    Dimension(L*W*H)

     

    440mm*280mm*44mm

    Weight

     

    4.2kg

    Power Supply

    220VAC

    AC:90~240V, 47/63Hz  

    -48DC

    DC: -36V~72V

     

    Power Consumption

    30W

    Operating Environment

    Working Temperature

    0~50

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Relative Humidity

    5~90%(non-conditioning)

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products