Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> 40G 100G

40G 100G

SFP 100gb QSFP28-100GE-LR4 SFPP28 100G SFP DOM Transceiver Module

Product Features

 

   Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

  Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

  Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

  Low power consumption <3.5W

  Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

  3.3V power supply voltage

  RoHS 6 compliant

  Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

  MPO connector receptacle

  Built-in digital diagnostic function

    Product Features

     

       Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

      Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

      Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

      Low power consumption <3.5W

      Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

      3.3V power supply voltage

      RoHS 6 compliant

      Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

      MPO connector receptacle

      Built-in digital diagnostic function

     

    Applications

      IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4

      Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

      Data center

      

    QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP28 CWDM4 QSFP28 LR4 CFP2 LR4 100G Fiber Optic Module 100G Tranceivers

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products