Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> 40G 100G

40G 100G

QSFP 40G LR4

4 Parallel lanes design
Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel
Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 44.0G
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
Maximum power consumption 3.5W
Single +3.3V power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
RoHS-6 compliant

    40G QSFP PSM LR4 is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. Itprovides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s on 10km of single mode fiber.

     

    An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP+ module receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The cable usually cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved through a z-pluggable 38-pin connector per MSA requirement.

     

    Features

    · 4 Parallel lanes design

    · Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel

    · Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 44.0G

    · QSFP+ MSA compliant

    · Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

    · Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    · Single +3.3V power supply

    · Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC

    · RoHS-6 compliant

     

    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)

    QSFP+

    Data Rate (typical)

    10.3 Gbps/CH

    Centre Wavelength

    1310nm

    Distance

    10km

    Diagnostics

    Digital Monitor

    Transmitter

    4CH 1310nm DFB Laser

    Receiver

    4CH PIN photo detector Array

    TX Output Power (dBm)

    -5.5~+1.5

    RX Sensitivity (dBm)

    -12.6

    Low/High Case Temperature 

    0°C~70°C

    Voltage Supply (typical)

    3.3v

    Connector

    MTP/MPO 8-degree SMF Without PIN

    Application

    · 40G Ethernet

    · Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

    · Datacenter and Enterprise networking

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products