Welcome to Foshan Homenet Electronic Technology Co.,LTD

Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> 40G 100G

40G 100G

QSFP 40G IR4

4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Low power consumption <1.5W
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

    40G QSFP SR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceivers is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber.

    These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Sourcelight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

     

    Features

    · 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    · Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

    · 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

    · 4 channels PIN photo detector array

    · Low power consumption <1.5W

    · Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    · Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

    · Single MPO connector receptacle

    · Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    · Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    · 3.3V power supply voltage

    · RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

     

    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)

    QSFP+

    Data Rate (typical)

    10.3 Gbps/CH

    Centre Wavelength

    850nm

    Distance

    100m on OM3 MMF

    Diagnostics

    Digital Monitor

    Transmitter

    4CH VCSEL Array Laser

    Receiver

    4CH PIN photo detector Array

    TX Output Power (dBm)

    -7.5~+2.5

    RX Sensitivity (dBm)

    -9.5

    Low/High Case Temperature 

    0°C~70°C

    Voltage Supply (typical)

    3.3v

    Connector

    MTP/MPO 8F MMF Without PIN

    Application

    · 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

    · Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

    · Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

    · Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

    · Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products